Home | Careers | SiteMap | Contacts
 

GALLERY

 
FACILITIES
bullet Library
bullet Library
bullet Rules & Timings
bullet E-learning Facilities
bullet Circulations & Duration of Loan
bullet Reference & Reprography
bullet Hostel
bullet Hostel
bullet Facilities
bullet Menu list
bullet Rules & Regulations
bullet Asst.Dy.Warden & Medical Officer
bullet Hostel Staff
bullet Infra structure
bullet Students & Hostelwise strength
bullet Students Incharges
bullet Activities
bullet Students Cooperative stores
bullet Reprography & Canteen
bullet Transport
bullet ATM & Telephone
bullet Auditorium & Conference Hall
bullet Mineral Water Plant
bullet Generation &Power House
bullet Others
bullet Temple
bullet First Aid & Dispensary
bullet Post Box
bullet Parking Lot
bullet Eco-friendly Activities
      

Facilities > Hostel > Students Incharges
HOSTEL STUDENTS INCHARGES

Student in-charges – 2017-18 :

The following students are in- charge of various activities mentioned against each of them so as to run the Hostel activities in smooth manner.

Sl.No

Name & Roll No

Dept

Hostel Name

Incharge

1.     

Mr. M.Mathees Kumar

(315289)

III Year EEE

Rathinam Hostel

Hostel Representative

2.     

Mr. G.Anadha selvam

(915665)

 

III Year Mechanical (Tool & Die)

MSP Hostel

Hostel Representative

3.     

Mr. M.Santhana Kannan

(215194)

III Year Mechanical

Gurusamy Hostel

Hostel Representative

4.     

Mr. B.Vignesh

(216813)

III Year Mechanical

Hostel

Computer Room In Charge

5.     

Mr. S.Bala Murugan

(216787)

III Year Mechanical

 Hostel

Sports Incharge

6.     

Mr. S.Tamil Rasu

(316850)

III Year EEE

Hostel

Sports Incharge

7.     

Mr. M.Balaji

(415371)

 

III Year ECE

Hostel

Audio/Video Incharge

8.     

Mr. N.Mohan Babu

(215171)

III Year Mechanical

 Hostel

Library, Newspaper & Notice Board

9.     

Mr. K.Arun Kumar

(216132)

II Year Mechanical

Gurusamy Hostel

Library, Newspaper & Notice Board

10.   

Mr. M.Saranraj Babu

(115077)

III Year Civil

MSP Hostel

Library, Newspaper & Notice Board

11.   

Mr. A.Gowtham

(315265)

III Year EEE

Rathinam Hostel

Library, Newspaper & Notice Board

12.   

Mr. B.Veeramanikandan

(116779)

III Year Civil

MSP Hostel

Laptop Incharge

13.   

Mr. M.Nithish Kumar

(815631)

III Year Plastic

Rathinam Hostel

Laptop Incharge

14.   

Mr. K.Sivasankar

(215204)

III Year Mechanical

Gurusamy Hostel

Laptop Incharge

15.   

Mr. K.Vairamani

(315334)

III Year EEE

 Hostel

Garden

Incharge

16.   

Mr. A.Muthuraman

(216179)

II Year Mechanical

Hostel

Garden

Incharge

17.   

Mr. M.Ponkannan

(216183)

II Year Mechanical

Hostel

Garden

Incharge

18.   

Ms. N.JANANI(315241)

III Year EEE

Girls Hostel

Hostel Representative&Laptop Incharge

19.   

Ms. S.VEERA SHANMUGA PRIYA (415366)

III Year ECE

Girls Hostel

Library & Computer In-charge

20.   

Ms. P.KALEESWARI (416860)

III Year ECE

Girls Hostel

Yoga & Internet In-charge

21.   

Ms. R.SASIKALA (415364)

III Year ECE

Girls Hostel

Culturals & Telephone In-charge

22.   

Ms. P.VARA LAKSHMI (616901)

III Year GT

Girls Hostel

Games & Printout In-charge

    
Website Designed by : VSVN Polytechnic